Gentle User,
Your privacy and the protection of your personal data is important to us. For this reason, we would like to inform you, pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation n. 679/2016 (c.d. "GDPR") and of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 (and ss.mm.ii., D.Lgs. 101/2018) of our privacy policy, to make it better understood how your personal information will be managed by us during access to our site.
TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED
1) navigation data. The computer systems and software procedures responsible for the operation of this website may acquire, during their normal operation, some data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
2) Data provided voluntarily. In fact, we will keep the contact information you provide to us such as first name, last name, address, telephone number, e-mail, residence address... etc. , when you purchase a product from the site. The data that we will keep will be those relating to payment and billing for the management of your purchase orders and related shipments of products. 
PURPOSE OF PROCESSING AND LEGAL BASES
The personal data you provide to us may be used to fulfil the obligations relating to relations with our company and/ or to: process and manage your orders, ship the products you purchased, provide you with the necessary assistance post-sales and manage any product return procedures. Finally, for the fulfilment of legal obligations necessary to comply with any orders of the judicial authority (art. 6, 1, lett. b, c, f of the GDPR). The processing of "particular" data is lawful on the basis of the Provision of the Guarantor of 5 June 2019, containing "Provisions relating to the processing of particular categories of data, pursuant to Article 21, paragraph 1 of Legislative Decree 10 August 2018, n. 101"which supplements and modifies General Authorization No. 1/2016.

NATURE OF DATA PROVISION
Except for navigation data, necessary to implement the computer and telematic protocols, the provision of personal data by users is free and optional. However, failure to provide all or part of the same may make it impossible for the Data Controller to respond to requests made by the User.
PROCESSING AND STORAGE OF DATA
The Data Controller performs the necessary processing through internal parties specifically authorised to process data. The processing of data takes place both with the use of paper media, both through the use of electronic and computer tools, but in any case through tools and procedures suitable for ensuring security and confidentiality, with organizational modalities and with logics strictly correlated with the indicated purposes. Your data will be processed no later than the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected, in compliance with current legislation. In any case, the same will be kept no later than 12 months from the date of collection.
COMMUNICATION OF YOUR DATA AND TRANSFER TO NON-EU COUNTRIES
Your data will not be disclosed in any way but may be communicated to: 1) third parties outsourcing service providers, as independent owners, joint controllers or data processors duly appointed by the Data Controller; 2) persons having the right to access data pursuant to provisions of law, regulation or European legislation, within the limits and for the purposes provided for by these rules.
Your personal data will not be transferred outside the European Union.

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT
Pursuant to articles 15 and following of EU Regulation 679/2016, the User - with reference to the data processed by the Data Controller - has the right to:
revoke at any time the consent to the processing of your data previously expressed;
access the data processed by the Data Controller, obtain information on certain aspects of the processing and receive a copy of the data processed (Article 15 of the GDPR, right of access);
verify the correctness of your data and request its updating or rectification (Article 16 GDPR, right of rectification);
obtain the cancellation or removal of your personal data by the Data Controller (Article 17 of the GDPR, right to erasure);
obtain the limitation of the processing of your data, when certain conditions are met (Article 18 of the GDPR, right to limitation of processing);
receive your data in structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device and, where technically feasible, obtain the transfer without hindrance to another Data Controller (Article 20 of the GDPR, right to portability);
object to the processing of your data when it takes place on a legal basis other than consent (Article 21 of the GDPR, right of opposition).
To exercise these rights, the User can send a request to the e-mail address verguenzainternational@verguenza.it
The User may also lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority (https//www.garanteprivacy.it/) or take legal action if he considers that the processing of your personal data is contrary to the legislation in force.

USE OF COOKIES
On the page of www.verguenza.it could be used automatic data collection systems, cookies.
These are small text files that are saved on the user’s device when the user visits a website. They have different purposes such as, for example, allowing you to navigate efficiently between pages, remember favorite sites and, in general, improve the browsing experience.
VERGUENZA uses them mainly to allow the user to improve the security of the site, including through prevention activities against illegal activities.
Cookies will store some personal data of the user:
- the source URL;
- the URL typed afterwards;
- the type of browser used;
- the IP address.
COOKIES USED
Our site uses different types of cookies that have a specific function:
- Technical cookies
These allow the site to function properly and are used to allow safe and efficient operation and exploration of the site, save the session and perform other activities strictly necessary for the operation of the site, to save your preferences and optimize your browsing experience;

- Analytical cookies
These cookies are used for the processing of statistical analysis on how users navigate the site through computers or mobile applications, the number of pages visited or the number of clicks made on a page while browsing and to collect information on how users use the site. This information is necessary both for the compilation of reports and to help us improve our website. Cookies collect information anonymously, the number of visitors to the site, where they came from and the pages they visited.
HOW TO DISABLE COOKIES
Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically. You can change this setting to block cookies or to prevent some of them from being stored on your device. There are several ways to manage cookies. The User can refer to the technical guide and/or the help screen of their browser to manage or change the settings of the latter. In the case of different devices (for example, computers, smartphones, tablets, etc.), the User must ensure that the browser settings of each device are configured in such a way as to reflect their preferences regarding cookies.

Here are some links to the online documentation of the main browsers:
Internet Explorer consists of: http:///windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
Safari instead: https://support.apple.com/it-it/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac
Chrome instead: https///support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it&hlrm=en
Firefox instead: http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Activate%20e%20disable%20i%20cookie
Works: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/it/cookies.html
Please note that disabling technical cookies by the User does not guarantee the correct navigation within the site as some features and features may be compromised.
REFERENCES OF THE DATA CONTROLLER
Your rights can be exercised by writing to the data controller at the address indicated below:

verguenzainternational@verguenza.it

INFORMATION UPDATE the Data Controller reserves the right to make changes at any time, also in consideration of the amendment of the laws or regulations governing this matter and protect the User’s rights. The changes will apply from the date of publication on the website. The User is therefore invited to consult this section regularly to verify the publication of the most up-to-date information.